Bury St Edmunds: 01284 769598Haverhill: 01440 768919Sudbury: 01787 468400

Cooks Corner, Bramford, Ipswich

    £130,000Leasehold

    311
    Property preview
    Brochure
    Back to Listings

    Property Calculators

    If you would like to speak to a mortgage advisor or find out more about our mortgage services, please click the button below.

    Find out more

    Mortgage

    Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment:
    £602 /mo.25 Years, 3.75% Interest
    Loan
    £117,000
    Total Repay
    £180,460

    Stamp Duty

    You’ll have to pay the stamp duty of:
    £100
    0% up to £125,000
    2% from £125,000 to £130,000
    Your effective stamp duty rate is 0.08%

    Register for Property Alerts

    Register for Property Alerts

    Register for Property Alerts

    We tailor every marketing campaign to a customer’s requirements and we have access to quality marketing tools such as professional photography, video walk-throughs, drone video footage, distinctive floorplans which brings a property to life, right off of the screen.

Logo
    © 2026 Bychoice
    Powered by
    New Home

    Cooks Corner, Bramford, Ipswich

    £130,000

    Terraced house
    3 Bedrooms1 Bathroom1 Reception

    Key Information

    Tenure:Leasehold
    Service charge:Not available
    Ground rent:Not available
    Time remaining on lease:Not available
    Council tax band:Not available

    Key Features

    Shared ownership advertised at 40%
    Shares Available Between 10%-75%
    3 Bedrooms
    Ground Floor WC
    2 Parking spaces

    Description

    This End Terraced House in Bramford, Ipswich offers a fantastic opportunity for those looking to get on the property ladder through shared ownership. With 40% ownership advertised, shares are available between 10% - 75%, making it an affordable option for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize.

    This modern property boasts three bedrooms, perfect for a small family or individuals needing extra space. The ground floor features a convenient WC, making it ideal for guests or for those with mobility issues. With two allocated parking spaces, parking will never be an issue for residents or visitors.

    Located in Bramford, a charming village on the outskirts of Ipswich, this property offers a peaceful and scenic setting while still being close to local amenities and transport links. Ipswich itself is a vibrant town with plenty to offer residents and visitors alike.

    In Ipswich, you can explore the historic waterfront area with its collection of bars, restaurants, and shops. The town is also home to several museums and galleries, such as the Ipswich Museum and Christchurch Mansion, perfect for those interested in history and culture.

    For nature lovers, nearby areas such as Christchurch Park and Holywells Park offer beautiful green spaces for picnics, walks, and leisure activities. The Suffolk Coast and Heaths Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty is also within easy reach, providing plenty of opportunities for outdoor adventures.

    Ipswich is also known for its bustling shopping scene, with a mix of high street stores, independent boutiques, and markets to explore. The town has a thriving arts and entertainment scene, with theatres, cinemas, and live music venues hosting a range of performances throughout the year.

    Overall, living in Bramford, Ipswich offers the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience, making it an ideal location for those looking for a relaxed lifestyle with easy access to urban amenities. Don't miss out on the chance to make this charming End Terraced House your new home.

    AGENT NOTES:

    40% Ownership- £130,000.00
    60% rent- £446.88
    Full market price- £325,000.00
    Service charge- £58.58

    Main Office Branch

    More properties in Main Office