Bury St Edmunds: 01284 769598Haverhill: 01440 768919Sudbury: 01787 468400

New Home

    3 Jazzy Close, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 2GW

    £106,000

    1
    Property preview
    EPC
    Property preview
    Brochure
    Back to Listings

    Property Calculators

    If you would like to speak to a mortgage advisor or find out more about our mortgage services, please click the button below.

    Find out more

    Mortgage

    Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment:
    £490 /mo.25 Years, 3.75% Interest
    Loan
    £95,400
    Total Repay
    £147,144

    Stamp Duty

    You’ll have to pay the stamp duty of:
    £0
    0% up to £106,000
    Your effective stamp duty rate is 0%

    Register for Property Alerts

    Register for Property Alerts

    Register for Property Alerts

    We tailor every marketing campaign to a customer’s requirements and we have access to quality marketing tools such as professional photography, video walk-throughs, drone video footage, distinctive floorplans which brings a property to life, right off of the screen.

Logo
    © 2026 Bychoice
    Powered by
    New Home

    3 Jazzy Close, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 2GW

    £106,000

    Terraced house
    1 Bedroom

    Key Information

    Tenure:Not available
    Council tax band:Not available

    Key Features

    Shares Available from 10%-75%
    1 Bedroom
    Kitchen
    Ground Floor WC
    Lounge/diner
    Parking

    Description

    SHAREOWNERSHIP 40% Share Advertised - We are delighted to welcome these spacious 1 bedroom sharedownership home for sale on the new Abbots Vale development, supplied by Havebury Homes. 1 Bedroom, lounge/diner, Ground Floor WC, allocated parking. Shares available between 10%-75%.

    This end terraced house in Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk offers a fantastic opportunity for shared ownership, with shares available from 10% to 75%. The property features 1 bedroom, a kitchen, a ground floor WC, a spacious lounge/diner, and allocated parking. This particular listing is for a 40% share of the property, priced at £106,000.00.

    Located on the new Abbots Vale development by Havebury Homes, this property is perfect for first-time buyers or those looking to get onto the property ladder. The area is well-connected with easy access to amenities and transport links.

    Bury St. Edmunds, a historic market town in Suffolk, offers a variety of attractions and activities for residents to enjoy. Visit the stunning Abbey Gardens and ruins, explore the ancient St. Edmundsbury Cathedral, or take a leisurely stroll through the town's quaint streets lined with independent shops and cafes.

    For those who enjoy outdoor activities, Bury St. Edmunds boasts beautiful parks and gardens, such as Nowton Park and West Stow Country Park, perfect for picnics and leisurely walks. The town also has a vibrant arts and culture scene, with regular events and exhibitions at venues like The Apex and The Theatre Royal.

AGENT NOTES
    40% Ownership- £106,000.00
    60% Rent- £364.38
    Full Market Value- £265,000.00
    Service Charge- £56.17

    Entrance Hall

    Ground Floor WC

    Kitchen 1.90m x 2.78m

    First Floor Landing

    Bedroom 1 4.24m x 3.25m

    Family Bathroom

    Main Office Branch

    More properties in Main Office